In order to attain the Umrah Visa from the Saudi Consulate for our clients, the following is the requirement:
  • Original passport must be valid for six months from date of travel.
  • Filled and signed Umrah visa application (Download visa application).
  • 2 recent passport size photographs with white back ground only.
  • Original Green Card for Non-US citizens.
  • Copy of Birth Certificate for children.
  • Copy of Marriage Certificate for couples.
  • Copy of Meningitis Certificate, (ACYW135 Vaccine).
  • Female traveling alone must be 45 years old and requires permission letter (Notarized) from her Mehram.(Download Mehram Letter)
  • Pilgrims who have the Non-Islamic names must have a certificate or a letter from the Islamic Center to prove their conversion to Islam.
  • All documents are required to be Fedex with the return envelope.
Looking to travel for Hajj or Umrah 2017 - 2018?

Fill the form below and our representative will be in touch with you.