Following is the list of documents required for Umrah visa processing.
  • The original passport must be valid for six months from the date of travel and 4 blank pages for visa stamping.
  • Umrah visa application completed and signed [Download visa application].
  • 2 recent passport size photographs with white background only.
  • Original green card for non-US citizens.
  • Copy of birth certificate for children.
  • Copy of the marriage certificate for couples.
  • Copy of the meningitis certificate, (ACYW135 vaccine).
  • A woman traveling alone must be 45 years old and must obtain a letter of authorization (notarized) from her Mehram. [Download Mehram Letter])
  • Pilgrims with non-Islamic names must have a certificate or letter from the Islamic Center to prove their conversion to Islam.
  • All documents must be FedEx with the return envelope.
Looking to travel for Hajj or Umrah 2017 - 2018?

Fill the form below and our representative will be in touch with you.